Junior Comp Called Off 20th October 2017

Junior State Cup 2017 Draw by Time

Round Date Time Field Verse Division
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 8:30 F07 Berkeley Vale Panthers U14 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:00 F16 Port Makos U16 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:00 Stadium Newcastle City Knights U18 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:30 F19 Berkeley Vale Panthers U12 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:30 F07 Muswellbrook Mambas U12 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:00 F19 Peninsula Piranhas U16 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:00 F02 Newcastle City Knights U18 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:30 F25 Berkeley Vale Panthers U10 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 11:30 F18 Newcastle City Knights U14 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F09 Inverell Kestrals U12 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F13 Orange Thunder U16 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F08 Parkes Pumas U18 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:30 F15 Singleton Storm U12 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:30 F21 Wagga Wagga Vipers U16 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 13:00 F27 Taree Flames U10 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 13:00 F08 Central Coast Dolphins U18 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 14:30 F17 Port Makos U14 Girls
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:00 F12 Northern Beaches Renegades U18 Girls
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:30 F29 Orange Thunder U10 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:30 F11 Port Makos U12 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:00 F01 Forster Tuncurry Tornadoes U18 Boys
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:30 F08 Cronulla Sharks U16 Girls
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:30 F06 Hornsby Lions U16 Boys
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 17:30 F01 Mudgee Mudcrabs U12 Girls
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:00 F11 Mudgee Mudcrabs U14 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:00 F03 Penrith Panthers U16 Girls
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:30 F05 Ballina Bull Sharks U18 Boys
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:00 F28 St George Dragons U10 Boys
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:00 F07 Forster Tuncurry Tornadoes U18 Girls
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:30 F04 Berkeley Vale Panthers U12 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:30 F21 Wests Magpies U16 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 10:00 F07 Hills Hornets U12 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 10:30 F10 Inverell Kestrals U14 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:00 F29 Penrith Panthers U10 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:00 F12 Manly Sea Eagles U18 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:30 F11 Wests Magpies U18 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F24 St George Dragons U12 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F17 Hills Hornets U16 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F02 Parkes Pumas U16 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 13:00 F11 Bankstown Jets U14 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 13:30 F12 LBM Rangers U18 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F29 Ballina Bull Sharks U10 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F14 Balmain Tigers U12 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F01 Maitland Redbacks U18 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:30 F18 Hills Hornets U12 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 15:30 F05 Balmain Tigers U14 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 15:30 F22 Singleton Storm U16 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 16:00 F18 Macksville Falcons U16 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F28 Peninsula Piranhas U10 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F15 Wagga Wagga Vipers U12 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F12 Wagga Wagga Vipers U18 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:30 F13 Wallsend Wolves U12 Girls
8 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:30 F03 Central Coast Dolphins U16 Girls
9 19/02/17 (Sun) 8:00 F05 Parkes Pumas U16 Girls

Junior State Cup Draw 2017-By Division

Round Date Time Field Verse Division
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:30 F25 Berkeley Vale Panthers U10 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 13:00 F27 Taree Flames U10 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:30 F29 Orange Thunder U10 Boys
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:00 F28 St George Dragons U10 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:00 F29 Penrith Panthers U10 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F29 Ballina Bull Sharks U10 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F28 Peninsula Piranhas U10 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:30 F19 Berkeley Vale Panthers U12 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F09 Inverell Kestrals U12 Girls
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 17:30 F01 Mudgee Mudcrabs U12 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 10:00 F07 Hills Hornets U12 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F14 Balmain Tigers U12 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:30 F13 Wallsend Wolves U12 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:30 F07 Muswellbrook Mambas U12 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:30 F15 Singleton Storm U12 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:30 F11 Port Makos U12 Boys
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:30 F04 Berkeley Vale Panthers U12 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F24 St George Dragons U12 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:30 F18 Hills Hornets U12 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F15 Wagga Wagga Vipers U12 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 8:30 F07 Berkeley Vale Panthers U14 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 11:30 F18 Newcastle City Knights U14 Girls
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 14:30 F17 Port Makos U14 Girls
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:00 F11 Mudgee Mudcrabs U14 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 10:30 F10 Inverell Kestrals U14 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 13:00 F11 Bankstown Jets U14 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 15:30 F05 Balmain Tigers U14 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:00 F16 Port Makos U16 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F13 Orange Thunder U16 Girls
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:30 F08 Cronulla Sharks U16 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:00 F03 Penrith Panthers U16 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F17 Hills Hornets U16 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 15:30 F22 Singleton Storm U16 Girls
8 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:30 F03 Central Coast Dolphins U16 Girls
9 19/02/17 (Sun) 8:00 F05 Parkes Pumas U16 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:00 F19 Peninsula Piranhas U16 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:30 F21 Wagga Wagga Vipers U16 Boys
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:30 F06 Hornsby Lions U16 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:30 F21 Wests Magpies U16 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F02 Parkes Pumas U16 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 16:00 F18 Macksville Falcons U16 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:00 Stadium Newcastle City Knights U18 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F08 Parkes Pumas U18 Girls
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:00 F12 Northern Beaches Renegades U18 Girls
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:00 F07 Forster Tuncurry Tornadoes U18 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:30 F11 Wests Magpies U18 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F01 Maitland Redbacks U18 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F12 Wagga Wagga Vipers U18 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:00 F02 Newcastle City Knights U18 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 13:00 F08 Central Coast Dolphins U18 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:00 F01 Forster Tuncurry Tornadoes U18 Boys
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:30 F05 Ballina Bull Sharks U18 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:00 F12 Manly Sea Eagles U18 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 13:30 F12 LBM Rangers U18 Boys

Winter 2017 Touch Competition

Announcing the Carlingford Cyclones Winter Touch Competition

If you are interested in playing please register your details below.

Register as a Team or Individual -all players will need to put in their details so we can contact them.

Monday Nights – Starting April 2017 – at Somerville Oval Epping

Register your details below

Junior State Cup Trial 2

The Carlingford Cyclones Junior State Cup Trial number 2 is at TG Milner Marsfield (top fields)

U10,U12, U14 – 10.30am – 11.30am

U16,U18 – 11.30am – 12.30pm

If you have not done so please register your interest in Junior State Cup Click Here

To be Eligible you need to have played

  1. In the Junior current summer competition 2016
  2. Financial in that competition
  3. At Least attend one of the two trials

trial-2

 

Junior State Cup Trial 2017

Carlingford Cyclones announces its Junior State Cup Trials on Sunday 23rd October 2016 at TG Milners Marsfiled – Top Fields

3.00pm to 4.00pm  U10, U12, U14

4.00pm to 5.00pm U16 and U18

If you are interested please register your interest here

cyclonesjump

 

State Cup 2016 – Registration

Hi Everyone please register your details here if you are interested in playing Senior State Cup which is in Port Macquarie 2,3,4 December 2016

This information will provide the Carlingford Club contact details so we can send you information and details about the competition and training.

We are looking at new Uniforms this year – which is a year earlier then planned – so it will come down to player team vote – if the wish to take them or not – new players will of course need Uniforms which are generally used for  3 years. We have a limited supply of the old uniform.

Commitment includes 2 days a week of training which are normally on a Tuesday Night and on Sunday Morning or Afternoon.

Each team has 14 players – so if we have more interest then 14 players then Trials will be conducted.

We are expecting to take 2 Womens, 1 Mens, 1 Senior Mixed and 1 50’s Team – we may look at Mixed team depending on numbers.

 

Senior Summer Touch 2016

The Senior Summer touch competition will be on Thursday Nights starting the 15th September 2016 and played out of Sommerville Oval Epping.

Teams are planned for Men’s, Women’s and Mixed catering for all levels of skills

Expected Costs are $90 per Player with a Minimum of 10 Players a Team

You can register as an Individual, Group or Team.

Register your interest now by filling out your Expression of Interest form below