Junior State Cup 2018 – Trials

Carlingford Cyclones will be running Junior State Cup Trials for Junior State Cup Junior State Cup 2018 dates: Friday 16th -Sunday 18th of February 2018

If you are interested register your details below

Both Trials will run at TG Milner on the following dates

Sunday 8th October  and Sunday 15th October

U10  – 9.00am to 10.00am (Boys and Girls)

U12 – 9.00am to 10.00am (Boys and Girls)

U14 – 10.15am to 11.15am (Boys and Girls)

U16 – 11.30am to 12.30pm (Boys and Girls)

U18 – 11.30am to 12.30pm (Boys and Girls)

NSW Touch Junior State Cup page: http://www.nswtouch.com.au/representative/junior-state-cup/

 

Junior School Holidays Skills Session

Carlingford Cyclones will be running a School Holidays skill session at TG Milner Oval Marsfield (Top Fields)

Register your Interest Below

The Sessions will be

Wednesday 27th September 9.00am to 10.20am

Wednesday 27th September 10.30am to 12.00pm

Wednesday 4th October 9.00am to 10.20am

Wednesday 4th October 10.30am to 12.00pm

Costs : 

$5 Per Child Per Session if you are registered in the current Carlingford Cyclones Junior Competition 2017

$10 per child per session if you are not registered in the current Carlingford Cyclones Junior Competition 2017

What to Bring :

Touch Shoes, Soccer Boots or Football Boots (No Screw in Studs)

Water Bottle to Rehydrate

See you There

 

 

Junior State Cup 2017 Draw by Time

Round Date Time Field Verse Division
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 8:30 F07 Berkeley Vale Panthers U14 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:00 F16 Port Makos U16 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:00 Stadium Newcastle City Knights U18 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:30 F19 Berkeley Vale Panthers U12 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:30 F07 Muswellbrook Mambas U12 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:00 F19 Peninsula Piranhas U16 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:00 F02 Newcastle City Knights U18 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:30 F25 Berkeley Vale Panthers U10 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 11:30 F18 Newcastle City Knights U14 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F09 Inverell Kestrals U12 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F13 Orange Thunder U16 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F08 Parkes Pumas U18 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:30 F15 Singleton Storm U12 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:30 F21 Wagga Wagga Vipers U16 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 13:00 F27 Taree Flames U10 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 13:00 F08 Central Coast Dolphins U18 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 14:30 F17 Port Makos U14 Girls
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:00 F12 Northern Beaches Renegades U18 Girls
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:30 F29 Orange Thunder U10 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:30 F11 Port Makos U12 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:00 F01 Forster Tuncurry Tornadoes U18 Boys
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:30 F08 Cronulla Sharks U16 Girls
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:30 F06 Hornsby Lions U16 Boys
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 17:30 F01 Mudgee Mudcrabs U12 Girls
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:00 F11 Mudgee Mudcrabs U14 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:00 F03 Penrith Panthers U16 Girls
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:30 F05 Ballina Bull Sharks U18 Boys
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:00 F28 St George Dragons U10 Boys
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:00 F07 Forster Tuncurry Tornadoes U18 Girls
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:30 F04 Berkeley Vale Panthers U12 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:30 F21 Wests Magpies U16 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 10:00 F07 Hills Hornets U12 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 10:30 F10 Inverell Kestrals U14 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:00 F29 Penrith Panthers U10 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:00 F12 Manly Sea Eagles U18 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:30 F11 Wests Magpies U18 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F24 St George Dragons U12 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F17 Hills Hornets U16 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F02 Parkes Pumas U16 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 13:00 F11 Bankstown Jets U14 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 13:30 F12 LBM Rangers U18 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F29 Ballina Bull Sharks U10 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F14 Balmain Tigers U12 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F01 Maitland Redbacks U18 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:30 F18 Hills Hornets U12 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 15:30 F05 Balmain Tigers U14 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 15:30 F22 Singleton Storm U16 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 16:00 F18 Macksville Falcons U16 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F28 Peninsula Piranhas U10 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F15 Wagga Wagga Vipers U12 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F12 Wagga Wagga Vipers U18 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:30 F13 Wallsend Wolves U12 Girls
8 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:30 F03 Central Coast Dolphins U16 Girls
9 19/02/17 (Sun) 8:00 F05 Parkes Pumas U16 Girls

Junior State Cup Draw 2017-By Division

Round Date Time Field Verse Division
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:30 F25 Berkeley Vale Panthers U10 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 13:00 F27 Taree Flames U10 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:30 F29 Orange Thunder U10 Boys
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:00 F28 St George Dragons U10 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:00 F29 Penrith Panthers U10 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F29 Ballina Bull Sharks U10 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F28 Peninsula Piranhas U10 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:30 F19 Berkeley Vale Panthers U12 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F09 Inverell Kestrals U12 Girls
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 17:30 F01 Mudgee Mudcrabs U12 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 10:00 F07 Hills Hornets U12 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F14 Balmain Tigers U12 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:30 F13 Wallsend Wolves U12 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:30 F07 Muswellbrook Mambas U12 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:30 F15 Singleton Storm U12 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:30 F11 Port Makos U12 Boys
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:30 F04 Berkeley Vale Panthers U12 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F24 St George Dragons U12 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:30 F18 Hills Hornets U12 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F15 Wagga Wagga Vipers U12 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 8:30 F07 Berkeley Vale Panthers U14 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 11:30 F18 Newcastle City Knights U14 Girls
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 14:30 F17 Port Makos U14 Girls
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:00 F11 Mudgee Mudcrabs U14 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 10:30 F10 Inverell Kestrals U14 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 13:00 F11 Bankstown Jets U14 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 15:30 F05 Balmain Tigers U14 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:00 F16 Port Makos U16 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F13 Orange Thunder U16 Girls
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:30 F08 Cronulla Sharks U16 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:00 F03 Penrith Panthers U16 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F17 Hills Hornets U16 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 15:30 F22 Singleton Storm U16 Girls
8 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:30 F03 Central Coast Dolphins U16 Girls
9 19/02/17 (Sun) 8:00 F05 Parkes Pumas U16 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:00 F19 Peninsula Piranhas U16 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:30 F21 Wagga Wagga Vipers U16 Boys
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:30 F06 Hornsby Lions U16 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:30 F21 Wests Magpies U16 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F02 Parkes Pumas U16 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 16:00 F18 Macksville Falcons U16 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:00 Stadium Newcastle City Knights U18 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F08 Parkes Pumas U18 Girls
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:00 F12 Northern Beaches Renegades U18 Girls
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:00 F07 Forster Tuncurry Tornadoes U18 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:30 F11 Wests Magpies U18 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F01 Maitland Redbacks U18 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F12 Wagga Wagga Vipers U18 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:00 F02 Newcastle City Knights U18 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 13:00 F08 Central Coast Dolphins U18 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:00 F01 Forster Tuncurry Tornadoes U18 Boys
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:30 F05 Ballina Bull Sharks U18 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:00 F12 Manly Sea Eagles U18 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 13:30 F12 LBM Rangers U18 Boys

Junior State Cup Trial 2017

Carlingford Cyclones announces its Junior State Cup Trials on Sunday 23rd October 2016 at TG Milners Marsfiled – Top Fields

3.00pm to 4.00pm  U10, U12, U14

4.00pm to 5.00pm U16 and U18

If you are interested please register your interest here

cyclonesjump

 

Junior Summer Competition 2016

JuniorSummer2016_picCarlingford Cyclones is happy to announce the Dates for their Junior Summer Competition to be held at TG Milner Playing Fields at Eastwood.

Competition will on Wednesday Nights from the 5th October to 14th December 2016.

Cost will be $60 per player. If you require uniforms this can be provided at an Extra cost so make sure you let us know.

If you wish to register your interest in playing – please do so by entering your details at the end of this post

 

Junior Summer Competition 2015

JuniorsSummer2015

Carlingford Cyclones Announces their Junior Summer Competition for 2015

Playing on Friday Nights at TG Milner Fields in Eastwood

Competition is starting 2nd October and you can start registering your interest on the form Below

Anyone playing in this competition is eligible to play Junior State Cup – the premier touch event hosted by NSW Touch in Mid February. Click Here to see more about this Event

Divisions are available for Boys and Girls and categories include U10, U12, U14, U16

Under 10s – Born in 2006 or later

Under 12s – Born in 2004 or later

Under 14s – Born in 2002 or later

Under 16s – Born on 2000 or later