Cyclones at State Cup 2014

Carlingford Cyclones will have

5 Teams at State Cup Representing in 5 Different Divisions

Mens Open , Women Open , Womens 30 , Senior Mixed and Mens 50.

Below is the Draw for all the Teams – The Men and Women draw will change after the first day and seedings are completed

 

Pool I –Mens Open

1              05/12/14 (Fri)     10:15     F06                                        Port Hunter Marauders

2              05/12/14 (Fri)     12:35     F06                                        Mudgee Mudcrabs

3              05/12/14 (Fri)     14:55     F06                                        Parkes Pumas 2

Pool E – Womens Open

1              05/12/14 (Fri)     08:30     F08                                        Penrith Panthers 2

2              05/12/14 (Fri)     BYE         BYE

3              05/12/14 (Fri)     16:40     F02                                        Wests Magpies 2

Pool A –Womens 30’s

1              05/12/14 (Fri)     09:05     F16                                        Wallsend Wolves

2              05/12/14 (Fri)     11:25     F20                                        Port Macquarie

3              05/12/14 (Fri)     14:20     F20                                        Newcastle City Knights

4              05/12/14 (Fri)     16:40     F17                                        Nelson Bay Neptunes

5              06/12/14 (Sat)   08:35     F14                                        Manly Sea Eagles

6              06/12/14 (Sat)   11:30     F05                                        Maitland Redbacks

7              06/12/14 (Sat)   14:25     F16                                        Easts Roosters

8              06/12/14 (Sat)   BYE         BYE

9              07/12/14 (Sun)  08:00     F08                                        Canterbury Bulldogs

Pool A – Senior Mixed

1              05/12/14 (Fri)     10:15     F14                                        Quirindi

2              05/12/14 (Fri)     13:10     F15                                        Penrith Panthers

3              05/12/14 (Fri)     16:05     F16                                        Peninsula Piranhas

4              06/12/14 (Sat)   09:10     F17                                        Nelson Bay Neptunes

5              06/12/14 (Sat)   12:05     F06                                        Forster Tuncurry

6              06/12/14 (Sat)   BYE         BYE

7              06/12/14 (Sat)   17:20     F14                                        Canterbury Bulldogs
Pool B – Men’s 50

1              05/12/14 (Fri)     09:40     F20                                        Ballina Bullsharks White

2              05/12/14 (Fri)     13:10     F22                                        Port Macquarie

3              06/12/14 (Sat)   10:20     F16                                        Beresfield Bandits

4              06/12/14 (Sat)   13:50     F13                                        Wests Magpies

5              06/12/14 (Sat)   16:45     F21                                        Murwillumbah Mavericks