Mens Open Rep Trial – Carlingford Cyclones

Tuesday 23rd May 7.00 pm at Somerville Oval Epping

Email cyclones@touchheads.com.au if you are interested but cannot turn up for the Trials

This is a representative trial for playing in the Vawdon Cup 2017 on Friday Nights

Vawdon Cup

This competition is a weekly competition conducted throughout the Sydney Metropolitan area catering for Open, Senior & Youth divisions. The competition has 12 rounds and a final series and commences in early August each year.

The start date of the tournament is Friday 21st July 2017:

  • Round 1: Friday 21st July
  • Round 2: Friday 28th July
  • Round 3: Friday 4th August
  • Round 4: Friday 11th August
  • Round 5: Friday 18th August
  • Round 6: Friday 25th August
  • Round 7: Friday 1st September
  • Round 8/9: Sunday 10th September (Double Header)
  • Break Nation Youth Championships-QLD
  • Round 10/11: Sunday 24th September (Double Header)
  • Round 12: Friday 29th September
  • Semi Final Week 1: Friday 6th October
  • Semi Final Week 2: Friday 13th October
  • Break Country Championships Dubbo
  • Grand Final: Saturday 28th October

 

Vawdon Cup 2017

Starting this Tuesday 16th May 2017 – all interested women Touch players interested in Playing Rep touch for Carlingford Cyclones Trials and Training will take place at Somerville Oval Epping starting at 7.00pm

For the Mens this will start Tuesday 23rd May 7.00pm at Somerville Oval Epping

Anyone wanting more information or detail please email cyclones@touchheads.com.au

Junior State Cup 2017 Draw by Time

Round Date Time Field Verse Division
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 8:30 F07 Berkeley Vale Panthers U14 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:00 F16 Port Makos U16 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:00 Stadium Newcastle City Knights U18 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:30 F19 Berkeley Vale Panthers U12 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:30 F07 Muswellbrook Mambas U12 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:00 F19 Peninsula Piranhas U16 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:00 F02 Newcastle City Knights U18 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:30 F25 Berkeley Vale Panthers U10 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 11:30 F18 Newcastle City Knights U14 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F09 Inverell Kestrals U12 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F13 Orange Thunder U16 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F08 Parkes Pumas U18 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:30 F15 Singleton Storm U12 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:30 F21 Wagga Wagga Vipers U16 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 13:00 F27 Taree Flames U10 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 13:00 F08 Central Coast Dolphins U18 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 14:30 F17 Port Makos U14 Girls
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:00 F12 Northern Beaches Renegades U18 Girls
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:30 F29 Orange Thunder U10 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:30 F11 Port Makos U12 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:00 F01 Forster Tuncurry Tornadoes U18 Boys
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:30 F08 Cronulla Sharks U16 Girls
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:30 F06 Hornsby Lions U16 Boys
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 17:30 F01 Mudgee Mudcrabs U12 Girls
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:00 F11 Mudgee Mudcrabs U14 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:00 F03 Penrith Panthers U16 Girls
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:30 F05 Ballina Bull Sharks U18 Boys
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:00 F28 St George Dragons U10 Boys
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:00 F07 Forster Tuncurry Tornadoes U18 Girls
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:30 F04 Berkeley Vale Panthers U12 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:30 F21 Wests Magpies U16 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 10:00 F07 Hills Hornets U12 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 10:30 F10 Inverell Kestrals U14 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:00 F29 Penrith Panthers U10 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:00 F12 Manly Sea Eagles U18 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:30 F11 Wests Magpies U18 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F24 St George Dragons U12 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F17 Hills Hornets U16 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F02 Parkes Pumas U16 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 13:00 F11 Bankstown Jets U14 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 13:30 F12 LBM Rangers U18 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F29 Ballina Bull Sharks U10 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F14 Balmain Tigers U12 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F01 Maitland Redbacks U18 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:30 F18 Hills Hornets U12 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 15:30 F05 Balmain Tigers U14 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 15:30 F22 Singleton Storm U16 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 16:00 F18 Macksville Falcons U16 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F28 Peninsula Piranhas U10 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F15 Wagga Wagga Vipers U12 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F12 Wagga Wagga Vipers U18 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:30 F13 Wallsend Wolves U12 Girls
8 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:30 F03 Central Coast Dolphins U16 Girls
9 19/02/17 (Sun) 8:00 F05 Parkes Pumas U16 Girls

Junior State Cup Draw 2017-By Division

Round Date Time Field Verse Division
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:30 F25 Berkeley Vale Panthers U10 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 13:00 F27 Taree Flames U10 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:30 F29 Orange Thunder U10 Boys
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:00 F28 St George Dragons U10 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:00 F29 Penrith Panthers U10 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F29 Ballina Bull Sharks U10 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F28 Peninsula Piranhas U10 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:30 F19 Berkeley Vale Panthers U12 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F09 Inverell Kestrals U12 Girls
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 17:30 F01 Mudgee Mudcrabs U12 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 10:00 F07 Hills Hornets U12 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F14 Balmain Tigers U12 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:30 F13 Wallsend Wolves U12 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:30 F07 Muswellbrook Mambas U12 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:30 F15 Singleton Storm U12 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:30 F11 Port Makos U12 Boys
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:30 F04 Berkeley Vale Panthers U12 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F24 St George Dragons U12 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:30 F18 Hills Hornets U12 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F15 Wagga Wagga Vipers U12 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 8:30 F07 Berkeley Vale Panthers U14 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 11:30 F18 Newcastle City Knights U14 Girls
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 14:30 F17 Port Makos U14 Girls
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:00 F11 Mudgee Mudcrabs U14 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 10:30 F10 Inverell Kestrals U14 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 13:00 F11 Bankstown Jets U14 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 15:30 F05 Balmain Tigers U14 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:00 F16 Port Makos U16 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F13 Orange Thunder U16 Girls
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:30 F08 Cronulla Sharks U16 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:00 F03 Penrith Panthers U16 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F17 Hills Hornets U16 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 15:30 F22 Singleton Storm U16 Girls
8 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:30 F03 Central Coast Dolphins U16 Girls
9 19/02/17 (Sun) 8:00 F05 Parkes Pumas U16 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:00 F19 Peninsula Piranhas U16 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:30 F21 Wagga Wagga Vipers U16 Boys
4 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:30 F06 Hornsby Lions U16 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:30 F21 Wests Magpies U16 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 12:00 F02 Parkes Pumas U16 Boys
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 16:00 F18 Macksville Falcons U16 Boys
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 9:00 Stadium Newcastle City Knights U18 Girls
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 12:00 F08 Parkes Pumas U18 Girls
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 15:00 F12 Northern Beaches Renegades U18 Girls
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 9:00 F07 Forster Tuncurry Tornadoes U18 Girls
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:30 F11 Wests Magpies U18 Girls
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 14:00 F01 Maitland Redbacks U18 Girls
7 18/02/17 (Sat) 17:00 F12 Wagga Wagga Vipers U18 Girls
1 17/02/17 (Fri) 10:00 F02 Newcastle City Knights U18 Boys
2 17/02/17 (Fri) 13:00 F08 Central Coast Dolphins U18 Boys
3 17/02/17 (Fri) 16:00 F01 Forster Tuncurry Tornadoes U18 Boys
4 18/02/17 (Sat) 8:30 F05 Ballina Bull Sharks U18 Boys
5 18/02/17 (Sat) 11:00 F12 Manly Sea Eagles U18 Boys
6 18/02/17 (Sat) 13:30 F12 LBM Rangers U18 Boys

Winter 2017 Touch Competition

Announcing the Carlingford Cyclones Winter Touch Competition

If you are interested in playing please register your details below.

Register as a Team or Individual -all players will need to put in their details so we can contact them.

Monday Nights – Starting April 2017 – at Somerville Oval Epping

Register your details below

Junior State Cup Trial 2

The Carlingford Cyclones Junior State Cup Trial number 2 is at TG Milner Marsfield (top fields)

U10,U12, U14 – 10.30am – 11.30am

U16,U18 – 11.30am – 12.30pm

If you have not done so please register your interest in Junior State Cup Click Here

To be Eligible you need to have played

  1. In the Junior current summer competition 2016
  2. Financial in that competition
  3. At Least attend one of the two trials

trial-2